miercuri, 29 iunie 2011

the voice tv show judges

images The show, premiering April the voice tv show judges. The Voice
  • The Voice

  • xgr3
    05-21 11:06 PM
    My I-485 status is updated with the below message. LUD 05/21/2009. Surprisingly they mailed the document on 09 March 2009 and status update is on 05/21/2009


    Current Status: Document mailed to applicant.

    ***On March 9, 2009*** we mailed the document to the address we have on file. You should receive the new document within 30 days. If you do not, or if you move before you get it, call customer service.

    Previous LUD 03/31/2009 after completing FP in March 2009 with this message.

    Current Status: This case has been sent to another office for processing because it has jurisdiction over the case.

    Any clue, whats going on ?


    Category : EB3
    Labor PD: Jul 2006
    I-140: approved
    I-485/EAD: applied on July 2007
    Finger Print - Completed two biometrics on March 2009
    Medical is pending

    wallpaper The Voice the voice tv show judges. tv show titled quot;The Voicequot;
  • tv show titled quot;The Voicequot;

  • gcformeornot
    03-24 10:04 AM
    Check attachment.

    the voice tv show judges. #39;The Voice#39; reveals $2.3M
  • #39;The Voice#39; reveals $2.3M

  • Beta_mle
    11-30 08:20 AM
    Is there a link to the original source data, ie the government website referenced?

    2011 tv show titled quot;The Voicequot; the voice tv show judges. TV Show #39;The Voice#39; on NBC
  • TV Show #39;The Voice#39; on NBC

  • rpatel
    10-18 11:34 AM
    I think fromnaija got it reversed. I think you can file form I-824 to change your request for adjustment of status (on I140) to consular processing. The processing time for this form is lengthy...and questions may arise why as to you left the country and if the job offer was still valid...epecially if you were working for the sponsoring empolyer at the time of original petiton.

    As far change as changing from consular processing to adjustment of status...I think this is a simpler process..you just file a I485 form when your dates are current.

    Hope this helps.. Good luck


    the voice tv show judges. #39;The Voice#39; Judges Cee-Lo
  • #39;The Voice#39; Judges Cee-Lo

  • karthik204
    09-11 04:58 PM
    Hope this helps

    the voice tv show judges. TV show, The Voice,
  • TV show, The Voice,

  • upuaut
    10-04 01:36 AM

    ... I love energy patterns..


    the voice tv show judges. TV talent show quot;The Voicequot;
  • TV talent show quot;The Voicequot;

  • nashorn
    08-12 03:55 AM
    Nothing. Figured application has to be transfered from NSC to TSC. That is going to take more time.

    2010 #39;The Voice#39; reveals $2.3M the voice tv show judges. The show, premiering April
  • The show, premiering April

  • superdude
    07-17 11:42 PM
    Once your GC gets approved , thenit may be difficult for your wife to file
    The PD needs to be current as well to file for 485 amendment


    the voice tv show judges. upcoming TV Show The Voice
  • upcoming TV Show The Voice

  • thehulkdeals
    04-11 09:49 PM
    Hi all, I need help in explaining my situation if someone can help me . Here is my info that I know
    EB3 ROW
    PD : April 6, 2006 (PERM)
    July Filer.
    i140 and i485 July 2007 (Received by USCIS Texas Center September 10, 2007)
    AP and EAD received September 2007

    I want to understand the process so I can know the meaning of the Visa bulletin based on my situation.
    I am guessing that right now I will have to wait for my i140 to be approved first before I can talk about i485. I checked the processing time for i140 at TSC and it is August 15, 2007. Any crazy estimate when I should get the approval?

    Once my i140 is approved then I can look and match my PD with the visa bulletin EB3 ROW for adjustment of status.

    I know there would be some more steps than these above. But are these statement above correct/incorrect?

    Thank you very much

    hair TV Show #39;The Voice#39; on NBC the voice tv show judges. quot;The Voicequot; is a new American
  • quot;The Voicequot; is a new American

  • ski_dude12
    02-20 09:13 PM
    Don't mean to pick on you but on the lighter side, El Paso is in US only :D. Things would be much easier if visa could be renewed in US itself.

    Why not any of the consulates in Mexico ( Juarez, nogales, el paso etc). ...

    - good luck


    the voice tv show judges. TV talent show #39;The Voice#39;
  • TV talent show #39;The Voice#39;

  • Munna Bhai
    01-25 08:21 AM
    min GC required:eek:

    Is it possible that someone else will sign an NDA and you work on small modules at the background !!

    hot #39;The Voice#39; Judges Cee-Lo the voice tv show judges. tv-show #39;The Voice#39;.
  • tv-show #39;The Voice#39;.

  • pappu
    05-25 08:35 AM
    We have temporarily suspended donor forum at this time as we do not have the man-hours and bandwidth to validate each donor to be added to the donor forum. At this time we are focusing on Advocacy events in DC and all of our energy is being utilized to reach out to lawmakers. All important updates are being posted on the public forums.


    house TV show called “The Voice” the voice tv show judges. The Voice of Holland is a
  • The Voice of Holland is a

  • gc_nebraska
    01-08 02:53 PM
    Nope ! EB-2 India

    tattoo TV show, The Voice, the voice tv show judges. #39;The Voice#39; talent show
  • #39;The Voice#39; talent show

  • ashwaghoshk
    07-27 10:00 PM
    I am from health care industry and have a bachelors degree. My GC has been initiated under Eb3 category. We do not need the PERM process so an I 140 will be filed once the prevaling wage determination is cleared by the DOL. Recently I learnt that though I have the bachelors degree it is equivalent to the masters degree of my profession. I have a document stating the same from the board who is responsible for licensing.
    My question is that since my process is already initiated in EB3 can i also start it under EB2? Do i have to withdraw the earlier EB3 if i want to proceed with EB2? Please let me know if that is allowed or not.


    pictures TV talent show quot;The Voicequot; the voice tv show judges. She has to be on the of
  • She has to be on the of

  • Widget
    03-15 06:10 PM
    I agree with you. I am not from India and we should concentrat on the problem of the GC problem.

    Guys, please don't start Indian firm bashing here. This site is being visited by people of other nationalities as well as offices of the lawmakers. We don't want to throw mush on the companies of our own country and look small. The info spgtopper has asked for is being asked by our lobbyst, so I would appreciate if you provide the relevant info.
    Just a request. Please delete your posts.
    Thanks for listening

    dresses tv-show #39;The Voice#39;. the voice tv show judges. The Voice is an upcoming tv
  • The Voice is an upcoming tv

  • gc28262
    09-15 06:27 PM

    Please post all 2009 EB3 485 approvals on this thread.

    Please mention the following details:

    Approval Date:
    Country chargeable to:
    Priority date:
    Are you a 245i beneficiary: Yes/No

    Let us see whether any regular EB3 guys are getting approved as per latest visa bulletins.


    makeup upcoming TV Show The Voice the voice tv show judges. TV show called “The Voice”
  • TV show called “The Voice”

  • BumbleBee
    08-15 01:41 PM
    Yes lonemetro,
    You can re-use priority date established on first I-140 for any sub-sequent I-140 filling. As I understand from your post, you have EB3 labor approved and have just filed for I-140 based on it.
    Now, parent company wants to transfer you. Generally I would think you should be able to transfer and still have your GC process going if the company indeed is a 'parent company' but seems there is something different here.

    As a general rule, as long as your previously approved I-140 remained approved, you can re-use priority date established for that I-140 for any subsequent I-140 petition. The sub-sequent petition can be with any employer, and yes, you would need a new labor to file that new I-140 :)

    Try EB1 or EB2 this time :cool:


    girlfriend #39;The Voice#39; talent show the voice tv show judges. The Voice, a US TV show
  • The Voice, a US TV show

  • qualified_trash
    01-02 07:42 PM
    does not seem to be very friendly now !!


    hairstyles TV talent show #39;The Voice#39; the voice tv show judges. NBC competition The Voice
  • NBC competition The Voice

  • dealsnet
    09-10 12:48 PM
    Nobody can file I-485 before their PD is current.
    You need to wait 4+7 years to file I-485.
    Till that point, you need to maintain a legal status here.

    08-19 11:56 AM
    Will I be able to switch to company C, even if company B revokes my 3 year-H1B extension ?


    06-14 05:59 PM
    Hi All,
    My previous I-140 was denied due to the ability to pay issue since company was in loss and Idid not get prevailing wage since PD.I have appealed it hoping I can extend my h1 beyond 6th year.Is it true?

    Also, Now we have pre approved labor with lower in same company where I can satisfy by showing W-2 to prove the ability to pay. Now If I am planning to apply another I-140 with labor sub,

    would it matter to the new I-140 appllication if the previous I-140 was denied and is being currently appealed? Because in the I-140 form there is a question ,
    "Has any Immigrant visa petition been filed by or on this person?"
    Should I say "YES", Right? and also give the detail of previous filing????

    Also How does USCIS verify the W2?BY contacting the IRS or ?
    Please suggest?
    You have to give them detailed information.if you don't still they pull up your records.

    IRS database can be accessed by USCIS under homeland security rule to verify any information regarding an individual.

    Niciun comentariu:

    Trimiteți un comentariu