joi, 9 iunie 2011

woman short hairstyles

woman short hairstyles. short haircuts 2011 for older
  • short haircuts 2011 for older

  • girishvar
    02-26 12:46 PM
    You have to use only H4. Under the last action taken rule B1/B2 is automatically invalid. Again H4 allows you to have dual intention for filing green card.

    woman short hairstyles. very short haircuts for women
  • very short haircuts for women

  • crazyghoda
    06-02 03:38 PM
    If he buys a ticket with a return date AFTER 6 months from date of initial travel into the US, the officer at the POE (if he looks at the tickets) may not allow them into the country. Do not choose any date more than 6 months from initial date.

    woman short hairstyles. pictures of short hair styles
  • pictures of short hair styles

  • eagerr2i
    08-02 07:32 PM
    do you remember the appointment time?

    My wife and son's appointment time was 10.00 and 10.15 AM

    woman short hairstyles. Woman short hair style
  • Woman short hair style

  • gcnirvana
    04-20 11:29 AM
    I am not sure about the voting schedule but the immigration bill will be debated in the Senate during the last two weeks of May.

    I read this in USA Today:
    Senate Majority Leader Harry Reid, D-Nev., has set aside the last two weeks of May for debate on an immigration bill; House Democrats hope to act before the August recess.


    woman short hairstyles. short hairstyles for women
  • short hairstyles for women

  • HumHongeKamiyab
    12-17 08:28 AM
    Appreciate your response. Thank you so much.

    There is on Ajay chaudhury in houstan.

    woman short hairstyles. short haircuts 2011 for older
  • short haircuts 2011 for older

  • ashwinr
    07-17 12:57 PM
    Also, i traveled to Chennai & had no issues with immigration there.

    I had switched jobs early last year and notified USCIS (AC21). I received a RFE for employment verfication in October and we responded to it before i traveled.


    woman short hairstyles. more.
  • more.

  • BEC_fog
    04-09 12:18 PM
    I don't think that with the EAD renewal receipt you can continue working. Right now, the EAD is valid for 1 year from the day the process and print your card and you cannot specify the employment dates(or they are ignored anyway). It works differently than an H-1B extension where you can specify the dates and even when they process you application say in April and you asked for it to start in march, the approval notice will have the starting period in March. For EAD, if they processed it in April, the starting date is in April.

    woman short hairstyles. Best Short Hairstyles Spiky
  • Best Short Hairstyles Spiky

  • Sai gc
    05-15 03:46 PM
    Thanks a lot for your time Victory.
    What you said is correct,so even me decided to keep quite and wait for the mercy of USCIS.

    Wish you goodluck buddy.


    woman short hairstyles. Stylish Short Haircuts 2010
  • Stylish Short Haircuts 2010

  • jjava100
    01-28 11:56 AM

    woman short hairstyles. This particular bob hair style
  • This particular bob hair style

  • wellwishergc
    04-05 08:01 AM
    Thank you for starting this thread.

    I still feel that we need a separate bill for legal immigration or some amendments to the existing law to ease our plight. Clubbing us together with issues of 'undocumented workers' have two possible outcomes:
    1) The bill does not clear at all. If there is so much resistance to the bill in the senate, imagine the resistance that it will receive in the house and the various voting processes that it has to go through.
    2) The bill clears along with the provisions for the 'undocumented workers'. The USCIS is understaffed to handle the rush of applications that will flow in due to the passage of the bill, making the backlogs much more time-consuming than what it is today. Even though there would be enough visa numbers available, the wait times will nullify any mileage that is gained for legal immigration through the bill.

    I think, passage of Frist bill with no 'guest worker' provisions for 'undocumented workers' or a separate bill altogether dedicated to legal immigration provisions are our safest bets.

    Any thoughts?

    I posted another thread asking folks to thank core members for their sacrifice and great leadership. But at the same time few members like to "excercise their
    freedom of voice" & We should all agree that constructive debate & sometimes criticism brings in new ideas and better path.

    We should define ground rules for ourselves which will lead to efficient use of core members time:

    1) Ensure that we make every effort to find answer before asking question/suggestion/complaint.
    2) Keep one long thread without duplication.
    3) Understand that Core members have job/family , so they have limited bandwidth .. please exercise patience.
    4) Maintain civil constructive discourse, Which has a referanceble information if You want to send a link to a lawmaker or any other authority/influencer/potential volunteer or help someone become a wellwisher.
    5) Understand the limitations of IV/lobbyist , So help them to make things happen & don't expect gurantees.
    6) Never use derogatory remarks, even against proven distractors.
    7) Please put forward only genuine concerns clearly to avoid misunderstanding
    8) Ignore "whiners", But fully respect people with genuine concern/objection.
    9) Please put forward only thoughts relevent to scope of current forum/discussion..
    .. eg. "Discussing the gramatical mistake of someone's message is not relavent to this forum .." .
    10) Always keep in mind that this is public forum , so It is our responsibility to show ourselves collectively in positive light
    by not only passionate for our cause , But also professional in our responses.

    Please add other ground rules, So that we can have a good platform to discuss our issues and influence the working of IV to begin with & US congress eventually.Thisshould be good forum for members like me, who can't fully participate because of demanding schedule, others please participate other ways too.


    woman short hairstyles. Top Women Short Hairstyles For
  • Top Women Short Hairstyles For

  • div_bell_2003
    01-12 06:41 PM
    Approximately the same. My lawyer filed paper based for me and I e-filed for my wife around the same time , they came within 1 weeks of each other ( don't remember which came first ) , the only thing is , for e-filed EADs, you have to go to the nearest USCIS office for a biometrics , while paper based EADs have the pictures with the application.

    thank you "div_bell_2003". e-file and paper renewal, does it take the same
    processing time?

    woman short hairstyles. Beautiful Short Hairstyle
  • Beautiful Short Hairstyle

  • dilbert_cal
    07-11 03:19 AM
    Emigration or Immigration ?? Isnt there a difference between the two ;-)

    As per
    Emigrate :-
    Etymology: Latin emigratus, past participle of emigrare, from e- + migrare to migrate
    : to leave one's place of residence or country to live elsewhere <emigrated from Canada to the United States>

    Immigrate :
    Etymology: Latin immigratus, past participle of immigrare to remove, go in, from in- + migrare to migrate
    intransitive verb : to enter and usually become established; especially : to come into a country of which one is not a native for permanent residence

    Hope the writer of the article knows the difference too....


    woman short hairstyles. short hair styles 2011 for
  • short hair styles 2011 for

  • Steven-T
    July 9th, 2004, 09:33 AM
    Do any equipment savy forum members have any views on the Nikon Nikkor 28-200mm f/3.5 - 5.6D IF AF Zoom lens positive, negitive or otherwise? Target camera will be my D70. Thanks in advance.On 1.5x sensor, the 28mm becomes 42mm 35mm-camera equivalent. That's definitely not wide enough. To me, attaching a wide-range and large lens to my camera, and carrying it in hiking, rain forest, desert, etc is not preferred unless you packed inside the backpack and take it out only when taking pictures. Then I would prefer two lenses, something of 18-35mm, and 70-200mm. That's was my Nikon days for 25+ years prior to changing over to canon one month ago.


    woman short hairstyles. korean hairstyle for women
  • korean hairstyle for women

  • tdasara
    02-08 08:58 AM
    L1A - Multinational managers
    L1b - specialized foreign worker on intracompany transfer.

    You again should be working overseas for your company to apply for this visa and to qualify for a GC you have to have documented proof that you worked 1 year overseas.

    Most of us work for US companies who do not have branches overseas!


    woman short hairstyles. Earlier women with short
  • Earlier women with short

    02-25 10:39 AM
    I am also looking for answer on this..Anyone please??

    The moment your H-1 is rejected and you dont have another underlying petition, you are technically out of status. You could apply for another H, but with a Consular Processing request. In other words you will be asked to leave the country and get a stamping before you start work again.

    And not to affect your long term stay in the country, it is better to leave the country immediately.

    woman short hairstyles. Women Short Hairstyles for
  • Women Short Hairstyles for

  • yestogc
    03-06 01:34 AM
    In India, as of this day only Rs 1L is secured if a bank fails ............... isn't that way too low.


    woman short hairstyles. Cool Female Asian Hair Styles
  • Cool Female Asian Hair Styles

  • garga
    12-06 10:34 PM

    My apologies upfront if I am posting this in the wrong thread.

    I am currently working on an H1B which expires in Jan 08. My question is regarding H1B extension beyond the 6yr limit. Is it possible to get an extension for my H1B (7.5 yrs completed) even after having filed my I-485 (I was able to file 485 in July of this year)?

    As per my lawyer, if for some reason, my EAD renewal next year is delayed or the new card not delivered on time, I will not be allowed to work though I will not be illegal. Keeping this in mind, and also after reading numerous posts online, I got my HR to give the nod for the H1 renewal. My lawyer replied today saying that we cannot get an H1 extension as my 485 is filed and 140 cleared.

    I was under the impression that I would be allowed to get the H1B renewed for another year. What are the rules / regulations on this. If someone can pls update me.

    Thank you.

    My GC status is as follows
    I-140 - approved
    EAD - approved
    AP - approved
    FP - completed .

    woman short hairstyles. Female Short Hairstyles
  • Female Short Hairstyles

  • lacrossegc
    09-23 11:40 AM
    You can work for a while but it will be considered UNAUTHORISED employment. Accumulation of 6 months of UNAUTHORISED STAY + UNAUTHORISED EMPLOYMENT will make you ineligible for I485. That is a huge risk to take.....

    OH law firm : A flood of foreign workers and their family members filed around this time last year the employment-based EB-485 applications along with or followed by filing of their ancillary applications of EAD and/or Advance Parole. Since the initial EAD was valid only for one year. these applicants are currently filing the EAD renewals en masse. However, some of these applicants are likely to face failure of receiving the renewed cards timely before the initial card expires for either the USCIS backlogs or security check issues. Those who face such gap should remember that the unauthorized employment will make them ineligible for I-485 approval unless they are eligible for the 245(K) relief. In this regard, the recently released 245(K) Memorandum was "very timely" particularly for the July 2007 VB fiasco filers of I-485 applications in that any period of unauthorized employment "after" filing of their I-485 applications is added and tacked on any period of their violation of nonimmigrant status and/or unauthorized employment which had been aggregated within six months "immediately prior to" filing of their I-485 applications since their "last admission to the U.S." For instance, if one filed I-485 applications with the record of less than six months of violation of nonimmigrant status and/or unauthorized employment immediately prior to filing I-485 application since the last admission to the U.S., he or she was eligible for I-485 application filing deespite their violation of the law. However, should the same applicant engage in unauthorized employment while they wait for the I-485 applications, he or she could exceed total of six months of violations when they aggregate the total period of violation prior to I-485 filing and "post" filing of I-485 application. Assuming the same individual accumulated overstay of I-94 for two months and unauthorized employment for two months resulting in total violation for a period of four months immediately before he or she submitted I-485 application, any unauthorized employment "after" filing and while waiting for I-485 application that exceeds two months will make him or her ineligible for I-485 approval. Close reading of the 245(K) Memorandum will tell such applicant that any employment between expiration of the current EAD and the renewed EAD is considered unauhorized employment for the purpose of 245(K) eligibility. Pending renewal application does not give the alien any employment authorization. Accordingly, should the extension of EAD be not received aftre the expiration of the initial EAD, he or she should immediately stop the work until the renewed EAD card is received to toll the running of click of clock of unauthorized employment and potential deadly consequences of ineligibility of the I-485 approval. This advisory applies only to those who work solely on the EAD rather than on a valid H-1B or L visa status.

    woman short hairstyles. Medium Men Hairstyles,Men
  • Medium Men Hairstyles,Men

  • clockwork
    07-06 10:57 AM
    I apologize for not searching it enough. Thanks -

    10-19 08:46 PM
    Dear Friends, my 140 just got approved at TSC (EB3-India, PD Feb 03, 140/485 filed in July 07). Given the current economic turmoil, my company may lay off people. I have a valid EAD till Oct 09. God forbid, if I can't find another job here after my layoff, is it legal to go to my home country (i.e., India) for a few months and then come back before Oct 09 to renew my EAD? Assuming the USCIS doesn't adjudicate my 485 while I'm away, could I have any problems at the port of entry (since I would be using Advance Parole but wouldn't have a job)?



    if you go back to your home country without a job, and you get an RFE for an employment verification letter, how are you going to respond to that?
    Also note that earlier most RFEs had a response time of 12 weeks, starting from a few months ago the IO has the discretion to choose the response time. So for something like an EVL (which he would assume you can provide within a few days) you might only have a response time of 4 weeks... Also, its not necesasry that you get the RFE only when your PD is current, USCIS is continuing to process cases, and you can get an RFE even if your date is not current...

    As some posters have mentioned, travel on AP has also troublesome for some people. No one that I know of has been denied entry, but IOs at some port-of-entries have insisted that travel on AP should be only for emergencies. Again, its just harassment due to unclear policies, no one that I know of has been denied entry.

    07-25 05:26 PM
    Thanks for the reply. It says on the document itself that the petitioner should keep the upper portion of the notice and give the lower portion to the worker.

    Does anyone know the procedure to get the duplicate and how long it takes?
    I just took a look at my 797A and you are correct - it says that the petitioner can keep the above portion. Sorry for my remarks about the employer.
    However, all my employers have always given me the entire document and they have kept only a copy with them.

    Niciun comentariu:

    Trimiteți un comentariu