duminică, 3 iulie 2011

Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes

images for a 50th Birthday Party Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. 50th Birthday Cake
  • 50th Birthday Cake

  • reachinus
    09-12 08:03 AM
    By giving birth to a child is US doesn't change your status any way. If your F1 is expired then you are illegal.

    wallpaper 50th Birthday Cake Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. A 50th Birthday Cake I made.
  • A 50th Birthday Cake I made.

  • GoGetGC
    02-19 09:49 AM

    My 6 years on H1B is going to expire in Oct 10. I want to file for extension but the lawyer says that i can do it only after Mar 10 that is 6 months before h1b expires.

    I have to visit my home country in May 10 and i wanted to go with my new h1b documents.

    Can you please suggest if i can file now or is there really a timeframe before we file?

    Sorry forgot to mention, I have approved I140.

    Thanks for your time and suggestion!


    Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. surprise irthday party of
  • surprise irthday party of

  • BNB326
    08-21 01:06 PM
    What are the changes of getting approval by changing H1 to F1 and H4 to F1? Do i need to be in status during their review period of COS (H1to F1) or i can start scholl after filling COS.


    2011 A 50th Birthday Cake I made. Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. Birthday Cakes
  • Birthday Cakes

  • gcisadawg
    03-24 11:00 PM
    Do you want to play basketball with me?:D


    Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. Cake Gallery | Birthday Cakes
  • Cake Gallery | Birthday Cakes

  • GCDeramzz
    06-21 10:34 PM
    when you are applying for I140 - You may get RFE due to the fact that your education is not matching (equivalent to) 4 years. So it is better to show the education as 4 years ie..if you have some other degrees/diplomas along with your 3 years degree. this has to be mentioned in box#15.

    Hope I am clear.

    I have acquired the above IQ from forums :-)

    Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. 50th Birthday Animal Print
  • 50th Birthday Animal Print

  • sts_seeker
    06-14 05:35 PM
    Hi All,
    My previous I-140 was denied due to the ability to pay issue since company was in loss and Idid not get prevailing wage since PD.I have appealed it hoping I can extend my h1 beyond 6th year.Is it true?

    Also, Now we have pre approved labor with lower in same company where I can satisfy by showing W-2 to prove the ability to pay. Now If I am planning to apply another I-140 with labor sub,

    would it matter to the new I-140 appllication if the previous I-140 was denied and is being currently appealed? Because in the I-140 form there is a question ,
    "Has any Immigrant visa petition been filed by or on this person?"
    Should I say "YES", Right? and also give the detail of previous filing????

    Also How does USCIS verify the W2?BY contacting the IRS or ?
    Please suggest?


    Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. My mom#39;s 50th birthday
  • My mom#39;s 50th birthday

  • rdx0
    01-11 04:12 AM
    I probabably know the answer of this question but would still like to confirm, just to be sure:

    - First I-797B Valid from Jan 2004 to Sep 2006 <- Note: wasn't for 3 years
    - First Visa valid from Jul 2004 to Sep 2006
    - 1st US Entry Date from Aug 2005 till present date
    (been to india in Dec 2007 for 1 month for visa stamping)
    - First i-94 valid from Aug 2005 to Sep 2006

    -Extended I-797A from Sep 2006 to Jan 2009 <-Note: not extended for 3 yrs
    -2nd Visa/I-94 valid from Dec 2007 to Jan 2009

    My questions?

    1. Can my H1B Visa be extended again? This will be my 2nd extension.

    2. Till what Date can be extended?
    a. Jan 2010 (6 yrs from 1st I-797)
    b. Jul 2010 ( 6 yrs from 1st visa stamping)
    c. Aug 2011 (6 yrs from 1st US entry)

    Thanks a lot !

    2010 surprise irthday party of Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. for a 50th Birthday Party
  • for a 50th Birthday Party

  • sundarpn
    04-07 10:45 PM
    I am a resident working on H1b. Got married and wife joined me in July 2010.

    1. First question in the ITIN form w-7 is: Reason you are submitting Form W-7. (there are couple of options)

    Is the option in my case: "Spouse of U.S. citizen/resident alien"? (and it asks for the resident's i.e. my name and SSN.)

    2. Item 6d. "Identification documents submitted" ?
    Options are for passport, Divers License, USCIS documentation.

    My wife has all the three. Her H4 visa is stamped and valid. What all should I submit?



    Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. springbok 50th birthday cake
  • springbok 50th birthday cake

  • jonty_11
    12-05 02:32 PM
    Yes, you have to have expereince as of PD. As for the Risk - its all yours to take.

    hair Birthday Cakes Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. Masculine 50th Birthday Party
  • Masculine 50th Birthday Party

  • gc4vk
    12-13 02:48 PM
    My wife is currently working on H1B, she was offer permanent position at the client she is working, she has to get on to EAD to take permanent position.

    both my wife and myself got EAD's in Oct 07, my question is does she has to invoke AC21 to get on to EAD.

    I am the primary candidate for our GC Process.

    Thanks in Advance

    Pd: EB3, Aug 04
    I 140 : Jan 07
    485: Jul 07


    Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. Posted in Grown-Up Cakes | 1
  • Posted in Grown-Up Cakes | 1

  • sam_i02
    09-24 06:56 PM
    Peeps -

    My self-filed I-485 application (July 2nd) was sent without:
    - Medical Exam results
    - Employment Verification Letter

    I have recently rec'd the receipt number for my case. Should i sent the missing documentation to USCIS linked to the receipt numbers - or should i wait for the RFE? Anyone with experience with this please advise.

    Secondly, if you recommend that i send it now, how can i make sure that the documents will get added to my file? Is there a special procedure for this?

    Thank you

    hot Cake Gallery | Birthday Cakes Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. Cake Gallery | Birthday Cakes
  • Cake Gallery | Birthday Cakes

  • hibworker
    12-15 02:48 PM
    Request for Change of Status means that you are physically present in US and requesting a change in your immigration status, in your case from F1 to H1. However if you leave the country when COS is pending, your COS application is considered abandoned as it is assumed that you'll re-enter using the status that you desire.

    Hence your H1 is approved, COS to H1 is denied and you were properly admitted under F1 status on your return. You are legally maintaining F1 status until your OPT expires (+ any grace period mentioned in your I-20).

    Here are your options:
    1. Again apply for COS to H1 (not sure if this is possible, check with your lawyer)
    2. Leave the country before F1 status expires and then re-enter on H1 visa. For getting H1 visa you don't necessarily have to go to home country, it is possible to get it done in Mexico/Canada.


    house three tier irthday cakes Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. This 50th birthday cake has
  • This 50th birthday cake has

  • newh1user
    01-26 01:36 AM
    :) hi guys

    just wanted to update my case is approved yesterday and dhs is sent the approval notice so its very fast in my case..

    my lawyer filed the case on 17th jan and got approval email 24th jan.. very good.

    tattoo 50th Birthday Animal Print Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. Labels: irthday, cake
  • Labels: irthday, cake

  • fatboysam
    02-12 05:18 PM
    I am on h1b with a PD of JAN 2009 and I140 approved, i am changing a job, what is the procedure of I140 transfer ???



    pictures My mom#39;s 50th birthday Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. images 50th Birthday Cake
  • images 50th Birthday Cake

  • tnite
    06-18 04:08 PM
    Hello ,
    We both husband and wife are on H1 B's and working and her six years will be completed 2 yrs from today.
    My wife does not plan to start her GC with her employer and now I want to include her when filing I-485.

    Do I have to fill out a seperate I-485 form for her ?
    Do I have to fill out a seperate I-765 form for her ?
    Do I have to fill out a seperate I-131 form for her?
    Do I have to fill out a seperate G-325 form for her ?
    Do I have to file the support affidavit(I-864) for her ?

    Please do take time to answer .


    you have to fill separate forms for yourself and your wife
    in your wife's application , a copy of approved I140 or pending receipt must be included and also the I -864

    Marriage certificate should be in both the applications.

    dresses Cake Gallery | Birthday Cakes Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. Posted by Doodle Cakes in
  • Posted by Doodle Cakes in

  • GotGoose?
    04-26 08:12 AM
    Very nice - I like the green one a lot too.


    makeup springbok 50th birthday cake Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. three tier irthday cakes
  • three tier irthday cakes

  • optimist578
    04-20 03:11 PM

    I have my I-140 application (regular) still pending with USCIS when I got laid off. I don't stand a chance of asking my ex-employer to file a premium processing I-140, who has already agreed not to revoke anything.

    Now I am looking for a new employer who will be willing to sponsor my H1B and GC. Has anybody experienced such a situation?

    I am on my 9th year of H1B with PD Mar 2003 (EB3).


    girlfriend Labels: irthday, cake Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. Pictures Of Birthday Cakes For
  • Pictures Of Birthday Cakes For

  • sreddy80
    10-19 10:14 AM
    Dear Immigration Attorney,

    I read many good news in this forum that one can obtain a copy of I140 even if she/he doesn't know the receipt#. Is this possible? If yes, could you please advise and share a sample letter(FOIA doc) that I can make especially when do not have a receipt notice #.
    Please also advise on the other documents that I need with FOIA?

    Please help...

    hairstyles Posted in Grown-Up Cakes | 1 Images Of 50th Birthday Cakes. Cake Gallery | Birthday Cakes
  • Cake Gallery | Birthday Cakes

  • RDS
    05-20 03:15 PM
    I have sent an email and pm; please check. Need details regarding your payment too.

    I also can not access Donors Forum .

    My Paypal transaction Id is 2XL8668632800205M in Feb 2010.

    Sent mail to the "contact us" email id but no response yet.

    Request for help.

    08-12 01:35 PM
    except to beg one of those guys who used LS. Ask them!
    Please I beg you, did you purchase my labor? Did your company offered it
    to keep you IN? Did your uncle/relative offered it to you...
    I have a feeling that watermelons are sour...:D ( as some monkey quoted about legits)
    Man/Woman I feel for you.....
    In fact a mean and hopeless employer probably would not tell the original name on the LC to whomever he sells it.

    09-16 12:38 PM
    There's a very good post here:


    Everyone on this forum should go read it and comment on it.

    Niciun comentariu:

    Trimiteți un comentariu