luni, 4 iulie 2011

Love Heart Abstract

images Heart burning at love-fire. Love Heart Abstract. holiday, love, heart,
  • holiday, love, heart,

  • ajay_hyd
    05-01 08:04 AM
    I talked to an attorney and they said its best to file for AC21. i want to file it but am not sure if i should take attorneys help (and pay them) in filing this or just work with the new employer to do it.

    what happens if we don;t file and they later change rules around this, we never know.


    wallpaper holiday, love, heart, Love Heart Abstract. abstract nature of love,
  • abstract nature of love,

  • ameryki
    07-22 01:17 PM
    I believe she can continue to work if she files H1 extension and has a receipt notice. But if you are pursueing the EAD angle you will need an EAD card in hand physically to go that route. In a way its good that your employer is supporting the EAD efforts but that also takes longer because of documents and information exchanges with the attorney etc. Hope this helps

    Love Heart Abstract. falling in love, heart pierced
  • falling in love, heart pierced

  • buehler
    02-12 08:28 AM
    My wife was also in the same situation. We hired a good Driving Violations lawyer. He reduced it to a no points 'Reckless Driving' ticket. It did increase our insurance premiums but no other effect.

    2011 abstract nature of love, Love Heart Abstract. Love heart broken up for two
  • Love heart broken up for two

  • sukhyani
    06-23 01:04 PM
    IF dates stay current THEN
    I-485 processing is FIFO based on receipt date of I-485
    I-485 processing is FIFO based on PD
    END IF


    Man you need to go help USCIS write a good program that helps them become efficient. I am still struggling with the idea that they lose thousands of Visa numbers every year just because of their inefficiency.


    Love Heart Abstract. Heterosexual Love abstract.
  • Heterosexual Love abstract.

  • rameshraju11
    06-06 10:11 PM
    Thanks for your response. however I could not see anything USCIS online case status that they have sent an RFE

    Love Heart Abstract. Abstract tree of love, hearts
  • Abstract tree of love, hearts

  • OTTO
    05-13 02:46 PM
    Hi, I was hired 6 months ago as an Electrical Engineer and I am now preparing to apply for GC thru company Sponsorship. I have MS + 2 years and the position requires BS+7.

    1. Am I qualified for EB2?

    2. Which level do I fall under? Do you think the figures at the link below more or less right for privailing wage? (



    Love Heart Abstract. Abstract Simple Love Hearts
  • Abstract Simple Love Hearts

  • battineni
    06-21 01:49 PM
    Thanks alot for your detailed reply.

    jus FYI...I didn't file AOS, so thats why I'm worrying to change the employer with the approved 140.

    My new employer (Company "B") ready to start the process again, but would like to keep this PD.

    Once again thats for your reply.

    2010 falling in love, heart pierced Love Heart Abstract. Heart burning at love-fire.
  • Heart burning at love-fire.

  • go2roomshare
    01-19 03:14 PM
    It may be dump question.

    Is it the date LC is filed?
    Is it the date DOL Received Acknowledgement Date? ( Receipt Date)
    Is it the date just DOL received the package??

    Any one knows for sure??


    Love Heart Abstract. stock vector : Abstract love
  • stock vector : Abstract love

  • TimN
    04-19 06:15 PM
    Here's my situation in briefest form. I'm engaged to a woman in the Philippines. She worked as a domestic helper in Kuwait from about 2005 to 2007, a period of about 2.5 years total.

    I understand that as we move forward on our K1 application (I'm an American just be clear) she'll be required to submit police reports for anyplace she has lived for more than 6 months. She doesn't have such an item from Kuwait, and it seems nearly impossible to obtain such a report. The websites all say that this document is only given to 'current residents'.

    How can we obtain such document, and what if we can't? It seems unfathomable that the US Gov would request a possibly unobtainable document and then permanently deny our chance to live in the US together, if we are absolutely unable to obtain this document?

    Does anyone have any advice, or can tell me what happens in a situation such as this?

    Thanks for any help.

    hair Love heart broken up for two Love Heart Abstract. stock vector : Abstract love
  • stock vector : Abstract love

  • DrAnnSocolofskyMD
    07-25 07:26 PM
    I am an American physician and I am currently working on building an Internet business. What kinds of questions do you have? I might be able to help. In addition to my medical practice, which includes acting as a Civil Surgeon, I am an Independent Business Advisor for Bill Glazier and Dan Kennedy. You might not know who they are but they offer training in creating information products to sell on the Internet and they also help business owners learn how to increase their income. And it has NOTHING to do with Amway.


    Love Heart Abstract. stock photo : Abstract love
  • stock photo : Abstract love

  • WaitingYaar
    01-09 09:39 AM
    Thanks for the info. Any thoughts on under what scenarios they issue request for an interview. And does this means that the case is further delayed, or they randomly pick cases for interview.

    hot Heterosexual Love abstract. Love Heart Abstract. love heart decorated with
  • love heart decorated with

  • kk_kk
    09-20 01:56 PM
    yes. you can. Just DON'T cancel. Keep them suspended. You have your utilities also suspended in the same way for much lesser fee.


    house Abstract, Plant, Heart, Love, Love Heart Abstract. stock vector : Abstract illustration of a love heart on a red and maroon
  • stock vector : Abstract illustration of a love heart on a red and maroon

  • raysaikat
    07-31 07:21 PM
    Hello all,

    I am currently on H1B visa working for an IT company. I have got an admit for this Fall to do my MS and I was planning to study using my EAD. Now there seems to be some risk in using my EAD and so I want to apply for F1. I have applied for I-485 (Adjustment of status) along with my husband's green card application.

    My question is:

    1: Is it a problem to apply for F1 if my I-485 is pending approval ? The reason I ask is, F1 is a Non Immigrant visa and I-485 is for a green card (which is Immigrant visa).

    2: Would my F1 application cause my 485 to be denied or vice versa ?

    Thanks in advance

    Your F-1 will probably be denied since you have expressed intent to immigrate by filing I-485. What's the problem with using EAD (assuming that you are the dependent)?

    tattoo Abstract tree of love, hearts Love Heart Abstract. tree and love hearts
  • tree and love hearts

  • Templarian
    04-13 02:29 AM
    Another fun contest. Great work on the entries :fab:

    I think I'll sit out and be a judge next time around (hopefully it's the T-shirt one, could really use a nice Kirupa T-shirt).


    pictures Abstract Simple Love Hearts Love Heart Abstract. Fall out of Love abstract.
  • Fall out of Love abstract.

  • joolie1
    02-08 09:38 AM
    so my Perm Res Card = a Green Card?
    What a relief!
    (Can you tell I am wading through the murky immigration waters without a lawyer at the helm?)

    dresses love heart decorated with Love Heart Abstract. A heart swirls abstract
  • A heart swirls abstract

  • miguy
    08-27 10:12 PM
    bump....603 views and only 3 replies:confused:


    makeup stock vector : Abstract love Love Heart Abstract. Abstract, Plant, Heart, Love,
  • Abstract, Plant, Heart, Love,

  • tinamatthew
    07-21 10:33 AM
    In the 485 filings for me and my wife, my divorce certificate for my previous marriage was put in my files but it should have been with my wife's file per 485 intruction because she is the derivative applicant. If USCIS can't find it in my wife's file, will USCIS look for it in my file since we filed together?

    If this is not required as initial evidence then they will issue an RFE and then you can send the documents later.

    To fix the problem, could we resubmit my wife's 485 now and withdraw the one just submitted even though we don't have the receipt for it yet? or should we wait until we get receipt for the one just submitted and then resubmit her 485 application when my PD become current again? or could we just submit the missing file after we get the receipt and my PD becomes current?

    Don't resubmit your wife's application, wait for a receipt

    Your help is greatly appreciated.

    Hope this helps

    girlfriend tree and love hearts Love Heart Abstract. Abstract, Plant, Heart, Love,
  • Abstract, Plant, Heart, Love,

  • ishreeram
    03-14 09:02 AM
    In such cases, contact your local Congress representative. They will help you out real quick.

    hairstyles stock photo : Abstract love Love Heart Abstract. Lollipop lady fancylove heart
  • Lollipop lady fancylove heart

  • f1USvisaholder
    04-03 09:17 PM
    I'm on F1 visa and recently got married in US..I would like to have my lastname changed in my INDIAN passport.. I will apply for a new INDIAN passport through indian embassy in US..I realized that i will get a new passport with new last name...But my question is what happens to the F1 visa on the old passport and I-94, will they be still valid?...How does it work..what do i need to get them moved over to the new passport...
    I know i will have to let my school know about the name change so that they can get me a new I-20 by updating the SEVIS...I've already done that and they are OK with it...

    Appreciate your response..

    07-23 04:22 PM
    Please see this link

    11-17 11:26 PM
    My wife has very smooth and sweaty hands. When i applied for Canadian immigration during FBI FP process even after n no. of attempts we couldnt get good prints on FP Sheet using INK.
    It is electronic imaging, with very advnced technology. It immediately analyzes, whether it is legible or not, so that if illegible, repeated operations can be performed. I hope that she will not have any problem.

    Niciun comentariu:

    Trimiteți un comentariu